2014 Tri State Legend Car Series

Schedule

Race #
TrackLocationDateDayGates Open
ClassWinner/misc notes
1
Kentucky SpeedwaySparta, KY3/8Sat

Rain out

Bandolero & LegendsWeather
2Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY3/9SunRain out
Bandolero & Legends
Weather
--


3
Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY
3/15SatComplete
Bandolero & Legends
Edsal, Crouse, Rose
4
Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY
3/15SunRan Sat
Bandolero & Legends
McElravy, Dietz, A. Webb
-

5
Sportsdrome Speedway
Jeffersonville, IN
3/22
Sat
Complete
Legends
Alec Webb
-
 
 

 

6
Anderson Speedway
Anderson, IN
3/30
Sun
Complete
Legends
Eric Black
--


7
Sportsdrome Speedway
Jeffersonville, IN
4/11Fri
Complete
Bandolero & Legends
Taylor Webb
8
Columbus Motor Speedway
Columbus, OH
4/12Sat
Complete
Legends
Josh Dietz
-
9
Columbus Motor Speedway
Columbus, OH
4/26Sat
Complete
Legends
Josh Dietz
-
10
Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY
5/3Sat
Complete
Bandolero & Legends
Winger, Dietz, DeBrakeleer
11
Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY
5/4Sun
Complete
Bandolero & Legends
Winger, Gregory, DeBrakaleer
-
12
Sportsdrome Speedway
Jeffersonville, IN
5/24Sat
Complete
Bandolero & Legends
Josh Dietz
-
13
Anderson Speedway
Anderson, IN
5/31Sat
Complete
Legends
Gerad Miller
-
14
Columbus Motor Speedway
Columbus, OH
6/7Sat
Complete
Legends
Ty Rose
-
15
Sportsdrome Speedway
Jeffersonville, IN
6/21Sat
Complete
Legends
Taylor Webb
-
16
Anderson Speedway
Anderson, IN
6/28Sat
Rain out
Legends
Rained out

rained out
17
Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY
7/5Sat
Complete
Bandolero & Legends
Ashton Winger, Alec Webb
18
Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY
7/6Sun
Complete
Bandolero & Legends
Winger, DeBrakeleer
-
19
Columbus Motor Speedway
Columbus, OH
7/12Sat
Complete
Legends
Ty Rose
-
20
Anderson Speedway
Anderson, IN
7/19Sat
Complete
Legends
Taylor Webb
-
21
Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY
8/2Sat
Canceled
Bandolero & Legends
Section of Tri-Oval 
22
Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY
8/3Sun
Canceled
Bandolero & Legends
being repaved
-

23
Columbus Motor Speedway
Columbus, OH
8/9Sat
Complete
Legends
Dustin Sword
-
24
Sportsdrome Speedway
Jeffersonville, IN
8/16Sat
Rain out
Legends
Rained out
-

Anderson Speedway
Anderson, IN
8/23Sat
Rain out
Legends (National Qualifier)
Rained out - rescheduled 10/4
-

25
Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY
8/30Sat
Complete
Bandolero & Legends
Gregory, T. Webb, L. McElravy
26
Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY
8/31Sun
Complete
Bandolero & Legends
Gregory, Debrakeleer, L. McElravy
27
Sportsdrome SpeedwayJeffersonville IN9/5FriCompleteLegendsBrandon DeBrakeleer
28
Columbus Motor Speedway
Columbus OH
9/6Sat
Complete
Legends
Brandon DeBrakeleer
****
Columbus Motor Speedway
Columbus, OH
9/13Sat
Complete
Legends - National Points - not Tri State Legend Points
Ty Rose
-****
Moler Raceway ParkWilliamsburg, OH9/26FriCompleteLegends - Dirt race (non points)Nelson Stewart
29
Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY
9/28Sun
Complete
Bandolero & Legend

30
Kentucky Speedway
Sparta, KY
9/28Sun
Complete
Bandolero & Legends

  31 - Anderson Speedway - Anderson IN - Saturday 10/4 - Legends (National Qualifier) - Grant Fritz/ Greg Dietzen Memorial

* Kentucky will race Bandolero & Legends     -------------    *Sportsdrome, Anderson  & Columbus will race Legends

Kentucky Speedway Races

$5 per person per day - spectator grandstand admission

**Must have pit pass to enter pits - Pit passes $25 per person per day **

2014 Banquet

Come and join us to celebrate the 2014 racing season

(Everyone is welcome to attend, but only the drivers that have joined the Tri State Legend Cars are eligible for Awards)

When: Friday November 7th, 2014

Where: Receptions Banquet Hall

Location: 1379 Donaldson Road Erlanger, KY 41018

Cost Per Person: $30

Deadline to RSVP: October 4th, 2014

Attire: Semi Formal (No Blue Jeans or T-Shirts)

Arrival Time: 5:45 pm

Banquet Time: 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Dinner: 6:45 pm

Awards & Prizes: 8:00 pm




Anderson, IN

Legend Cars

Grant Fritz/Greg Dietzen Memorial - 75 Lap National Quailfier

Due to our prior rain-out, we will be re-qualifying all drivers. Any driver wishing to race is welcome to participate.

Saturday October 4th

2:30 pm
Gates Open
4:00 pm
Practice
5:30 pmQualifying 
7:00 pm
Racing